Estimated Value: $85,000 - $135,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 405 405 Lambert St, Oklee, MN 56742 and is currently estimated at $108,469. 405 405 Lambert St is a home located in Red Lake County with nearby schools including Red Lake County Central Elementary and Red Lake County Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
Sold by
Brinkman Jared and Brinkman Amber
Bought by
Mikalojczyk Teri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,900
Outstanding Balance
$119,924
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$11,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Nyland Leasha Leasha
Bought by
Brinkman Jared Jared
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
3.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2012
Bought by
Clark Nicholas and Chelsie Beyer
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikalojczyk Teri | $122,900 | -- | |
| Brinkman Jared Jared | $110,000 | -- | |
| Clark Nicholas | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mikalojczyk Teri | $122,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Brinkman Jared Jared | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brinkman Jared Jared | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $670 | $69,700 | $5,800 | $63,900 |
| 2024 | $670 | $69,700 | $5,800 | $63,900 |
| 2023 | $592 | $69,700 | $5,800 | $63,900 |
| 2022 | $412 | $54,800 | $5,600 | $49,200 |
| 2021 | $668 | $24,100 | $5,300 | $18,800 |
| 2020 | $694 | $24,100 | $5,300 | $18,800 |
| 2019 | $974 | $24,100 | $5,300 | $18,800 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $24,100 | $5,300 | $18,800 |
| 2017 | $608 | $24,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $580 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map