Estimated Value: $239,990 - $277,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,333
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Argyle Ct, Milan, MI 48160 and is currently estimated at $255,998, approximately $192 per square foot. 405 Argyle Ct is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Paddock Elementary School, Clayton H. Symons Elementary School, and Milan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Zilke Thomas A
Bought by
Zilke Sue Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zilke Sue Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,645 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,538 | $101,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,426 | $93,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,725 | $87,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,659 | $82,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,651 | $78,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,589 | $72,700 | $72,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,648 | $71,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,553 | $69,000 | $0 | $0 |