405 Arthur Cir Corona, CA 92879
Corona Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $743,993 - $805,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Arthur Cir, Corona, CA 92879 and is currently estimated at $779,248, approximately $391 per square foot. 405 Arthur Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Corona Ranch Elementary School, Auburndale Intermediate, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Aguilera Manuel Fernando and Aguilera Cecilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,902
Outstanding Balance
$186,792
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$592,456
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Ochoa Juan
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Oneal Steve and Oneal Carole
Bought by
Ochoa Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Whitmore Robert S and Huynh Andrew Duy Hoang
Bought by
Oneal Steve and Oneal Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Chang Jane C
Bought by
Huynh Andrea D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1993
Sold by
Nguyen Tai Tan and Nguyen Ngoc Thi
Bought by
Huynh Andrew D and Chang Jane C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilera Manuel Fernando | $280,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $248,850 | Landsafe Default Inc | |
| Ochoa Juan | $470,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Oneal Steve | $355,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Huynh Andrea D | -- | -- | |
| Huynh Andrew D | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilera Manuel Fernando | $272,902 | |
| Previous Owner | Ochoa Juan | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huynh Andrea D | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,879 | $351,682 | $125,598 | $226,084 |
| 2023 | $3,879 | $338,027 | $120,722 | $217,305 |
| 2022 | $3,757 | $331,400 | $118,355 | $213,045 |
| 2021 | $3,682 | $324,903 | $116,035 | $208,868 |
| 2020 | $3,642 | $321,573 | $114,846 | $206,727 |
| 2019 | $3,558 | $315,269 | $112,595 | $202,674 |
| 2018 | $3,479 | $309,088 | $110,388 | $198,700 |
| 2017 | $3,395 | $303,028 | $108,224 | $194,804 |
| 2016 | $3,361 | $297,087 | $106,102 | $190,985 |
| 2015 | $3,288 | $292,626 | $104,509 | $188,117 |
| 2014 | $3,171 | $286,896 | $102,463 | $184,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map