405 Commonwealth Ave Ludlow, VT 05149
Estimated Value: $502,116 - $543,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Commonwealth Ave, Ludlow, VT 05149 and is currently estimated at $525,279, approximately $281 per square foot. 405 Commonwealth Ave is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Ludlow Elementary School and Okemo Mountain School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,082 | $288,800 | $83,200 | $205,600 |
| 2023 | $4,599 | $288,800 | $83,200 | $205,600 |
| 2022 | $5,282 | $288,800 | $83,200 | $205,600 |
| 2021 | $5,410 | $288,800 | $83,200 | $205,600 |
| 2020 | $5,536 | $276,200 | $88,800 | $187,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $276,200 | $88,800 | $187,400 |
| 2018 | $5,377 | $276,200 | $88,800 | $187,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $276,200 | $88,800 | $187,400 |
| 2016 | $0 | $276,200 | $88,800 | $187,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,762 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map