405 E 10th St Washington, IA 52353
Estimated Value: $195,856 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E 10th St, Washington, IA 52353 and is currently estimated at $204,714, approximately $139 per square foot. 405 E 10th St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Lincoln Upper Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
York Ronald I
Bought by
Dalhaze Developmetn Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalhaze Developmetn Llc | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,590 | $183,900 | $19,300 | $164,600 |
| 2024 | $3,590 | $169,400 | $19,300 | $150,100 |
| 2023 | $3,226 | $169,400 | $19,300 | $150,100 |
| 2022 | $3,122 | $133,800 | $19,300 | $114,500 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $133,800 | $19,300 | $114,500 |
| 2020 | $3,050 | $131,100 | $19,300 | $111,800 |
| 2019 | $3,138 | $131,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,946 | $126,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,946 | $115,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,634 | $115,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,634 | $116,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,594 | $116,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map