405 E 7th St Edmond, OK 73034
Capitol View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,000 - $192,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
830
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E 7th St, Edmond, OK 73034 and is currently estimated at $174,148, approximately $209 per square foot. 405 E 7th St is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Will Rogers Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2023
Sold by
Rosa Robert Eugene
Bought by
Series 405 Of Life Is Good Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Baker Charlotte and Baker Charlotte Gladys
Bought by
Rosa Robert E and Rosa Susan G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Series 405 Of Life Is Good Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rosa Robert E | $50,000 | Capitol Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,305 | $13,045 | $1,797 | $11,248 |
| 2023 | $1,233 | $11,832 | $2,044 | $9,788 |
| 2022 | $1,179 | $11,268 | $2,162 | $9,106 |
| 2021 | $1,118 | $10,732 | $2,272 | $8,460 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $10,221 | $2,240 | $7,981 |
| 2019 | $1,031 | $9,735 | $2,387 | $7,348 |
| 2018 | $997 | $9,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $945 | $8,908 | $2,067 | $6,841 |
| 2016 | $898 | $8,483 | $2,003 | $6,480 |
| 2015 | $854 | $8,080 | $2,182 | $5,898 |
| 2014 | $827 | $7,837 | $2,123 | $5,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map