Estimated Value: $169,085 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E Elsom St, Eolia, MO 63344 and is currently estimated at $197,771, approximately $147 per square foot. 405 E Elsom St is a home with nearby schools including Clopton Elementary School, Pike/Lincoln Technical Center, and Clopton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $719 | $11,340 | $2,910 | $8,430 |
| 2024 | $644 | $10,190 | $2,440 | $7,750 |
| 2023 | $644 | $10,190 | $2,440 | $7,750 |
| 2022 | $571 | $9,050 | $1,300 | $7,750 |
| 2021 | $570 | $9,050 | $1,300 | $7,750 |
| 2020 | $572 | $9,050 | $1,300 | $7,750 |
| 2019 | $572 | $9,050 | $1,300 | $7,750 |
| 2018 | $573 | $9,050 | $1,300 | $7,750 |
| 2017 | $570 | $9,050 | $1,300 | $7,750 |
| 2016 | $567 | $9,050 | $1,300 | $7,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,050 | $1,300 | $7,750 |
| 2011 | -- | $8,710 | $1,280 | $7,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map