Estimated Value: $189,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 E Elsom St, Eolia, MO 63344 and is currently estimated at $217,273, approximately $108 per square foot. 710 E Elsom St is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Clopton Elementary School, Pike/Lincoln Technical Center, and Clopton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2022
Sold by
Garrett-Anderson Penny D and Garrett-Anderson William C
Bought by
Anderson Joshua and Rush Marsha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Joshua | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $643 | $10,140 | $3,120 | $7,020 |
| 2024 | $644 | $10,600 | $3,120 | $7,480 |
| 2023 | $644 | $10,190 | $3,120 | $7,070 |
| 2022 | $839 | $13,290 | $1,300 | $11,990 |
| 2021 | $838 | $13,290 | $1,300 | $11,990 |
| 2020 | $840 | $13,290 | $1,300 | $11,990 |
| 2019 | $840 | $13,290 | $1,300 | $11,990 |
| 2018 | $841 | $13,290 | $1,300 | $11,990 |
| 2017 | $837 | $13,290 | $1,300 | $11,990 |
| 2016 | $833 | $13,290 | $1,300 | $11,990 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,290 | $1,300 | $11,990 |
| 2011 | -- | $13,100 | $1,280 | $11,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map