405 E Hayes Ave Whitney, TX 76692
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E Hayes Ave, Whitney, TX 76692 and is currently estimated at $314,763, approximately $151 per square foot. 405 E Hayes Ave is a home located in Hill County with nearby schools including Whitney Elementary School, Whitney Intermediate School, and Whitney Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Cheshire John A and Cheshire Pamela L
Bought by
Beach Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
Gordon Sam and Gordon Martha
Bought by
Cheshire John A and Cheshire Pamela L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
Sold by
Tidwell Monte Donald and Tidwell Lance Edward
Bought by
Gordon Sam and Gordon Martha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Ryan Todd and Ryan Jennifer
Bought by
Tidwell Donald R and Tidwell Donna K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beach Linda | -- | Alamo Title Flower Mound | |
| Cheshire John A | -- | Micro Title Hill County Llc | |
| Gordon Sam | -- | Eastland Title Company | |
| Tidwell Donald R | -- | Eastland Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,880 | $350,920 | $9,080 | $341,840 |
| 2024 | $64 | $301,230 | $9,080 | $292,150 |
| 2023 | $5,839 | $278,220 | $9,080 | $269,140 |
| 2022 | $5,848 | $239,300 | $8,570 | $230,730 |
| 2021 | $5,396 | $200,750 | $5,450 | $195,300 |
| 2019 | $5,450 | $189,010 | $4,410 | $184,600 |
| 2018 | $5,327 | $185,130 | $4,010 | $181,120 |
| 2017 | $4,697 | $162,160 | $3,740 | $158,420 |
| 2016 | $4,734 | $163,450 | $3,740 | $159,710 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,940 | $3,500 | $156,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,480 | $3,330 | $150,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map