405 E Houston St Luling, TX 78648
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
958
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E Houston St, Luling, TX 78648 and is currently estimated at $210,905, approximately $220 per square foot. 405 E Houston St is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Leonard Shanklin Elementary School, Gilbert Gerdes J.H., and Luling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Watts Calvin A and Watts Carol Jene
Bought by
Nesbitt Kassuandra Ranee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,656
Interest Rate
5.36%
Estimated Equity
$169,249
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nesbitt Kassuandra Ranee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nesbitt Kassuandra Ranee | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,002 | $219,571 | $21,670 | $198,710 |
| 2024 | $4,002 | $199,610 | $21,670 | $198,710 |
| 2023 | $3,172 | $181,464 | $21,670 | $204,560 |
| 2022 | $3,386 | $204,560 | $21,590 | $182,970 |
| 2021 | $3,744 | $149,970 | $21,590 | $128,380 |
| 2020 | $3,062 | $128,660 | $19,570 | $109,090 |
| 2019 | $2,336 | $98,160 | $18,230 | $79,930 |
| 2018 | $1,932 | $79,850 | $12,840 | $67,010 |
| 2017 | $1,849 | $76,820 | $11,160 | $65,660 |
| 2016 | $1,751 | $72,780 | $9,300 | $63,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,550 | $9,000 | $60,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,890 | $9,000 | $60,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map