405 E North St Itasca, IL 60143
North Itasca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $424,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,547
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E North St, Itasca, IL 60143 and is currently estimated at $398,551, approximately $257 per square foot. 405 E North St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Raymond Benson Primary School, Elmer H Franzen Intermediate School, and F.E. Peacock Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2023
Sold by
Vehrs Donald R and Vehrs Christy M
Bought by
Donald R And Christy M Vehrs Joint Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Becker Kenneth N and Becker Juanita
Bought by
Vehrs Donald R and Vehrs Christy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald R And Christy M Vehrs Joint Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vehrs Donald R | $170,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vehrs Donald R | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,625 | $118,832 | $61,015 | $57,817 |
| 2023 | $7,299 | $109,240 | $56,090 | $53,150 |
| 2022 | $7,081 | $105,190 | $53,660 | $51,530 |
| 2021 | $6,730 | $100,760 | $51,400 | $49,360 |
| 2020 | $6,472 | $96,510 | $49,230 | $47,280 |
| 2019 | $6,318 | $92,800 | $47,340 | $45,460 |
| 2018 | $6,512 | $92,800 | $47,340 | $45,460 |
| 2017 | $6,120 | $88,690 | $45,240 | $43,450 |
| 2016 | $5,914 | $81,890 | $41,770 | $40,120 |
| 2015 | $5,729 | $75,650 | $38,590 | $37,060 |
| 2014 | $5,553 | $70,250 | $34,580 | $35,670 |
| 2013 | $5,429 | $71,690 | $35,290 | $36,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map