420 N Cherry St Itasca, IL 60143
North Itasca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $430,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,294
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 N Cherry St, Itasca, IL 60143 and is currently estimated at $411,045, approximately $317 per square foot. 420 N Cherry St is a home with nearby schools including Raymond Benson Primary School, Elmer H Franzen Intermediate School, and F.E. Peacock Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Gwendolyn Mary Barton Declaration Of Tru
Bought by
Marogil Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
Obyrne Patrick L and Obyrne Monica M
Bought by
Declarat Barton Gwendolyn W and Gwendolyn Mary Barton Declaration Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Valentine Joan R and Purcell Joan R
Bought by
Obyrne Patrick L and Obyrne Monica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,050
Interest Rate
8.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marogil Family Trust | $365,000 | Law Office Of Ryan B Werner Ll | |
| Declarat Barton Gwendolyn W | $265,000 | -- | |
| Obyrne Patrick L | $119,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Obyrne Patrick L | $113,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,543 | $111,107 | $57,914 | $53,193 |
| 2023 | $6,210 | $102,140 | $53,240 | $48,900 |
| 2022 | $6,425 | $98,220 | $50,960 | $47,260 |
| 2021 | $6,682 | $94,080 | $48,810 | $45,270 |
| 2020 | $6,444 | $90,110 | $46,750 | $43,360 |
| 2018 | $6,500 | $86,650 | $44,950 | $41,700 |
| 2017 | $6,128 | $82,810 | $42,960 | $39,850 |
| 2016 | $5,958 | $76,450 | $39,660 | $36,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map