405 E Washington St Athens, AL 35611
Robert Beaty Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $350,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E Washington St, Athens, AL 35611 and is currently estimated at $327,440, approximately $162 per square foot. 405 E Washington St is a home with nearby schools including Julian Newman Elementary School, Athens Intermediate School, and Athens Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,291 | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,291 | $31,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,204 | $29,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $899 | $23,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $791 | $21,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $739 | $19,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $689 | $18,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $593 | $16,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $593 | $16,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $593 | $161,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $593 | $16,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $581 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map