405 East St Perkins, OK 74059
Estimated Value: $139,228 - $416,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 East St, Perkins, OK 74059 and is currently estimated at $239,557, approximately $173 per square foot. 405 East St is a home with nearby schools including Perkins-Tryon Elementary School, Perkins-Tryon Intermediate Elementary School, and Perkins-Tryon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,027 | $10,287 | $1,513 | $8,774 |
| 2024 | $978 | $10,287 | $1,513 | $8,774 |
| 2023 | $978 | $9,797 | $1,685 | $8,112 |
| 2022 | $899 | $9,330 | $1,625 | $7,705 |
| 2021 | $854 | $8,886 | $1,618 | $7,268 |
| 2020 | $814 | $8,463 | $658 | $7,805 |
| 2019 | $830 | $8,463 | $659 | $7,804 |
| 2018 | $827 | $8,463 | $659 | $7,804 |
| 2017 | $823 | $8,369 | $659 | $7,710 |
| 2016 | $766 | $7,971 | $659 | $7,312 |
| 2015 | $730 | $7,591 | $659 | $6,932 |
| 2014 | $713 | $7,230 | $659 | $6,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map