Landlord's Agent in 2026
rick dean
CityGate Real Estate Services,
(919) 830-3590
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $382,000
Be the first to enjoy this renovated 1 bedroom 1 bath. spacious kitchen with solid wood cabinets, granite countertops, new black appliances. LVP floors through out.. Custom tiled shower. Plenty of off Street parking. 1 mile from all that downtown Durham has to offer.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
CityGate Real Estate Services, License #263229 Listed on: 01/18/2026
Last Renter's Agent
Rick Dean
Strother Property Management
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glp Edward Llc | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Weaver Family Properties Llc | $41,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $107,095 | None Available | |
| Cotton Teresa | $81,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glp Edward Llc | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cotton Teresa | $68,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Rented | $1,195 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/15/2026 02/15/26 | Price Changed | $1,195 | -4.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/18/2026 01/18/26 | For Rent | $1,250 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,263 | $329,128 | $195,000 | $134,128 |
| 2024 | $1,840 | $131,924 | $77,880 | $54,044 |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $131,924 | $77,880 | $54,044 |
| 2022 | $1,689 | $131,924 | $77,880 | $54,044 |
| 2021 | $1,681 | $131,924 | $77,880 | $54,044 |
| 2020 | $1,641 | $131,924 | $77,880 | $54,044 |
| 2019 | $2,577 | $207,160 | $129,800 | $77,360 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $75,345 | $42,185 | $33,160 |
| 2017 | $1,015 | $75,345 | $42,185 | $33,160 |
| 2016 | $980 | $110,544 | $42,185 | $68,359 |
| 2015 | $612 | $44,211 | $23,245 | $20,966 |
| 2014 | $612 | $44,211 | $23,245 | $20,966 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
rick dean
CityGate Real Estate Services,
(919) 830-3590
41 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10142060
APN: 109783
Ask me questions while you tour the home.