P
Seller's Agent in 2024
Purna Regmi
Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC
(315) 383-0348
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $231,000
Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom home, nestled in a charming neighborhood. This residence features a freshly painted interior throughout, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The property is fully fenced, offering privacy and security, and includes a convenient 1-car garage. The roof was replaced in 2019 and the furnace was updated in 2021, ensuring peace of mind with recent major upgrades. Don’t miss out on the opportunity to make this lovely house your new home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC License #10401358734 Listed on: 09/17/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parry Kayden | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Lamichhane Chitra K | $85,000 | -- | |
| Lamichhane Chitra | $85,000 | -- | |
| Lamichhane Chitra K | $85,000 | -- | |
| Kondaur Capital Corporati | $59,000 | Eric C. Firestone, Esq. | |
| Walrath Catherine | $74,000 | David C Rollinson | |
| Walrath Catherine A | $74,000 | David C Rollinson |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parry Kayden | $164,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamichhane Chitra K | $76,491 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2024 12/11/24 | Sold | $170,000 | -5.6% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2024 09/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2024 09/17/24 | For Sale | $180,000 | +111.8% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2017 11/22/17 | Sold | $85,000 | +6.4% | $61 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/02/2017 11/02/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2017 10/25/17 | For Sale | $79,900 | 0.0% | $57 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2017 09/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2017 08/22/17 | For Sale | $79,900 | 0.0% | $57 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2017 05/17/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2017 04/04/17 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,832 | $72,000 | $12,400 | $59,600 |
| 2024 | $1,226 | $72,000 | $12,400 | $59,600 |
| 2023 | $1,250 | $72,000 | $12,400 | $59,600 |
| 2022 | $1,192 | $65,000 | $12,400 | $52,600 |
| 2021 | $1,192 | $65,000 | $12,400 | $52,600 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $65,000 | $12,400 | $52,600 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $65,000 | $12,400 | $52,600 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $65,000 | $12,400 | $52,600 |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $65,000 | $12,400 | $52,600 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $65,000 | $12,400 | $52,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,000 | $12,400 | $52,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,000 | $12,400 | $52,600 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2024
Purna Regmi
Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC
(315) 383-0348
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2024
John Borchardt
Move Real Estate
(315) 925-4288
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Susan Martino
Dropped Members
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Amanda Wiedenbeck
Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC
(315) 575-4924
68 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Clara Bader
Keller Williams Syracuse
(315) 559-0801
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: Central New York Information Services
MLS Number: S1565744
APN: 311500-029-000-0001-027-001-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.