409 Elm St Syracuse, NY 13203
Lincoln Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,481 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Elm St, Syracuse, NY 13203 and is currently estimated at $200,870, approximately $144 per square foot. 409 Elm St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Dr Weeks Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1995
Sold by
Mangicaro Russell
Bought by
Newell Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $21,000 | -- | |
| Newell Daniel | $53,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $946 | $72,000 | $10,000 | $62,000 |
| 2024 | $845 | $72,000 | $10,000 | $62,000 |
| 2023 | $1,250 | $72,000 | $10,000 | $62,000 |
| 2022 | $1,185 | $64,400 | $10,000 | $54,400 |
| 2021 | $1,185 | $64,400 | $10,000 | $54,400 |
| 2020 | $1,243 | $64,400 | $10,000 | $54,400 |
| 2019 | $1,242 | $64,400 | $10,000 | $54,400 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $64,400 | $10,000 | $54,400 |
| 2017 | $1,144 | $64,400 | $10,000 | $54,400 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $60,000 | $10,000 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,000 | $10,000 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,000 | $10,000 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map