405 Georgia Ave Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,000 - $492,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,046
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Georgia Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $469,012, approximately $448 per square foot. 405 Georgia Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Bodkin Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1995
Sold by
Vetra Kenneth F
Bought by
Sipes Joseph P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1986
Sold by
Middleton Steven T
Bought by
Vetra Kenneth F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,500
Interest Rate
9.96%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sipes Joseph P | $152,000 | -- | |
| Vetra Kenneth F | $94,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sipes Joseph P | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vetra Kenneth F | $54,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,734 | $406,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,734 | $381,000 | $211,300 | $169,700 |
| 2023 | $4,131 | $378,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,415 | $375,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,231 | $361,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,119 | $350,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,445 | $339,700 | $153,300 | $186,400 |
| 2017 | $3,749 | $324,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $309,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $293,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $293,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map