405 Hill St Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $1,173,627 - $1,250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$786/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Hill St, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $1,218,407, approximately $785 per square foot. 405 Hill St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wild Rose Elementary School, Clifton Middle School, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Eidenbock Teresa and The Teresa Eidenbock Living Tr
Bought by
Eidenbock Teresa C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,518
Interest Rate
6.67%
Estimated Equity
$1,138,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Eidenbock Teresa C and Eidenbock Teresa
Bought by
Eidenbock Teresa and Teresa Eidenbock Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1997
Sold by
Franco Therese M
Bought by
Eidenbock Teresa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,600
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1994
Sold by
Hudson Mack and Hudson Zoe
Bought by
Franco Theres M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eidenbock Teresa C | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Eidenbock Teresa | -- | -- | |
| Eidenbock Teresa C | $254,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Franco Theres M | $267,500 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eidenbock Teresa C | $202,000 | |
| Closed | Eidenbock Teresa C | $203,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Franco Theres M | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,792 | $414,473 | $248,526 | $165,947 |
| 2024 | $5,792 | $406,347 | $243,653 | $162,694 |
| 2023 | $5,662 | $398,380 | $238,876 | $159,504 |
| 2022 | $5,501 | $390,570 | $234,193 | $156,377 |
| 2021 | $5,391 | $382,912 | $229,601 | $153,311 |
| 2019 | $5,143 | $371,556 | $222,792 | $148,764 |
| 2018 | $4,934 | $364,272 | $218,424 | $145,848 |
| 2016 | $4,737 | $350,130 | $209,944 | $140,186 |
| 2015 | $4,634 | $344,872 | $206,791 | $138,081 |
| 2014 | $4,591 | $338,118 | $202,741 | $135,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map