Estimated Value: $538,000 - $606,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Indian Trail S, Afton, MN 55001 and is currently estimated at $572,636, approximately $423 per square foot. 405 Indian Trail S is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Afton-Lakeland Elementary School, Oak-Land Middle School, and Stillwater Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2025
Sold by
Bjorkman Lori K and Bjorkman Arthur H
Bought by
Reiland Jeffrey P and Reiland Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
Waldon John C
Bought by
Palacios Roman A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Hansen Barbara S
Bought by
Waldon John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reiland Jeffrey P | $575,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Palacios Roman A | $433,000 | -- | |
| Waldon John | $253,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,282 | $516,300 | $209,000 | $307,300 |
| 2023 | $4,892 | $611,500 | $284,000 | $327,500 |
| 2022 | $4,516 | $522,700 | $232,600 | $290,100 |
| 2021 | $4,256 | $434,400 | $192,200 | $242,200 |
| 2020 | $4,242 | $424,300 | $190,500 | $233,800 |
| 2019 | $4,102 | $428,500 | $190,500 | $238,000 |
| 2018 | $3,860 | $383,700 | $165,000 | $218,700 |
| 2017 | $3,756 | $366,800 | $155,000 | $211,800 |
| 2016 | $3,720 | $352,200 | $155,000 | $197,200 |
| 2015 | $3,502 | $335,200 | $134,900 | $200,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $299,800 | $111,800 | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map