Estimated Value: $87,021 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Mcvey Rd, Soso, MS 39480 and is currently estimated at $155,005, approximately $134 per square foot. 405 Mcvey Rd is a home located in Jones County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Blackledge Terry and Blackledge Melissa
Bought by
Blackledge Terry and Blackledge Melissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackledge Terry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $329 | $4,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $355 | $4,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $355 | $4,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $368 | $4,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $371 | $4,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $395 | $4,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $398 | $4,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $398 | $4,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $397 | $4,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $278 | $3,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $263 | $3,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $263 | $3,138 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map