405 Monroe Ave Helena, MT 59601
Upper West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,390 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Monroe Ave, Helena, MT 59601 and is currently estimated at $483,848, approximately $373 per square foot. 405 Monroe Ave is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, C.R. Anderson Middle School, and Helena Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,621 | $465,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,153 | $329,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,739 | $372,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,462 | $259,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,876 | $259,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,439 | $253,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,443 | $253,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,167 | $233,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,326 | $233,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,638 | $211,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,098 | $211,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,065 | $87,344 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map