421 Monroe Ave Helena, MT 59601
Upper West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,846 - $547,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Monroe Ave, Helena, MT 59601 and is currently estimated at $510,962, approximately $371 per square foot. 421 Monroe Ave is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, C.R. Anderson Middle School, and Helena Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Dowden Donna D
Bought by
Bergkamp And Dowden Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Bonifas Barbara A
Bought by
Dowden Donna D and Bergkamp Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergkamp And Dowden Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dowden Donna D | -- | Helena Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,788 | $489,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,250 | $339,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,051 | $339,500 | $0 | $0 |