Estimated Value: $54,649 - $109,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 N 2nd St, Davis, OK 73030 and is currently estimated at $91,162, approximately $118 per square foot. 405 N 2nd St is a home located in Murray County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, Davis Middle School, and Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1994
Sold by
St and John
Bought by
Mckinley Leroy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinley Leroy | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $151 | $1,629 | $375 | $1,254 |
| 2024 | $151 | $1,551 | $357 | $1,194 |
| 2023 | $146 | $1,477 | $337 | $1,140 |
| 2022 | $137 | $1,407 | $321 | $1,086 |
| 2021 | $129 | $1,340 | $306 | $1,034 |
| 2020 | $118 | $1,276 | $291 | $985 |
| 2019 | $115 | $1,216 | $278 | $938 |
| 2018 | $108 | $1,157 | $263 | $894 |
| 2017 | $103 | $1,102 | $348 | $754 |