Estimated Value: $49,604 - $128,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
528
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 N 2nd St, Davis, OK 73030 and is currently estimated at $97,401, approximately $184 per square foot. 504 N 2nd St is a home located in Murray County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, Davis Middle School, and Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Lowery Lanny D
Bought by
Pyka Charlie Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pyka Charlie Wayne | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $113 | $1,225 | $443 | $782 |
| 2024 | $114 | $1,166 | $422 | $744 |
| 2023 | $109 | $1,112 | $406 | $706 |
| 2022 | $103 | $1,058 | $386 | $672 |
| 2021 | $97 | $1,008 | $368 | $640 |
| 2020 | $89 | $961 | $351 | $610 |
| 2019 | $86 | $915 | $334 | $581 |
| 2018 | $82 | $871 | $317 | $554 |
| 2017 | $78 | $830 | $383 | $447 |
| 2016 | $75 | $790 | $250 | $540 |