405 N Main St Cambridge, IL 61238
Estimated Value: $51,687 - $96,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
384
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 N Main St, Cambridge, IL 61238 and is currently estimated at $72,672, approximately $189 per square foot. 405 N Main St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Cambridge Community Grade School and Cambridge Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Anderson Alan E
Bought by
Stromquist Kyle E and Stromquist Amy K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stromquist Kyle E | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,515 | $17,081 | $4,504 | $12,577 |
| 2023 | $1,487 | $16,828 | $4,437 | $12,391 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $15,496 | $4,086 | $11,410 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $14,348 | $3,783 | $10,565 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $13,962 | $3,681 | $10,281 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $13,753 | $3,626 | $10,127 |
| 2018 | $1,235 | $13,352 | $3,520 | $9,832 |
| 2017 | $1,227 | $13,001 | $3,427 | $9,574 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $12,936 | $3,410 | $9,526 |
| 2015 | $1,187 | $12,936 | $3,410 | $9,526 |
| 2013 | $1,187 | $13,066 | $3,444 | $9,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map