413 N Main St Cambridge, IL 61238
Estimated Value: $129,106 - $147,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 N Main St, Cambridge, IL 61238 and is currently estimated at $142,027, approximately $149 per square foot. 413 N Main St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Cambridge Community Grade School and Cambridge Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
White Diana S
Bought by
Matson Sharon R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
White Earl L
Bought by
White Earl L and White Diana S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matson Sharon R | $135,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| White Earl L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,544 | $39,689 | $3,969 | $35,720 |
| 2023 | $1,685 | $39,102 | $3,910 | $35,192 |
| 2022 | $1,744 | $36,005 | $3,600 | $32,405 |
| 2021 | $1,722 | $33,338 | $3,333 | $30,005 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $32,442 | $3,243 | $29,199 |
| 2019 | $1,758 | $31,958 | $3,195 | $28,763 |
| 2018 | $1,764 | $31,027 | $3,102 | $27,925 |
| 2017 | $1,813 | $30,211 | $3,020 | $27,191 |
| 2016 | $1,806 | $30,061 | $3,005 | $27,056 |
| 2015 | $2,207 | $30,061 | $3,005 | $27,056 |
| 2013 | $2,207 | $30,364 | $3,035 | $27,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map