405 Pine Tree Dr Indialantic, FL 32903
Paradise Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,000 - $730,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,957
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Pine Tree Dr, Indialantic, FL 32903 and is currently estimated at $666,568, approximately $340 per square foot. 405 Pine Tree Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Indialantic Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1998
Sold by
Campanaro Robert S and Campanaro Miriam L
Bought by
Gaviria Lee Robert Irving and Gaviria Lee Gloriaelena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaviria Lee Robert Irving | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,072 | $240,860 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,016 | $234,080 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,016 | $227,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,811 | $220,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,912 | $214,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,856 | $211,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,807 | $206,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,813 | $202,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,839 | $198,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,887 | $194,450 | $85,000 | $109,450 |
| 2015 | $2,966 | $193,100 | $85,000 | $108,100 |
| 2014 | $2,987 | $191,570 | $75,000 | $116,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map