405 S 6th St E Missoula, MT 59801
University District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $805,000 - $874,000
12
Beds
8
Baths
3,116
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 S 6th St E, Missoula, MT 59801 and is currently estimated at $848,333, approximately $272 per square foot. 405 S 6th St E is a home located in Missoula County with nearby schools including Paxson School, Washington Middle School, and Hellgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Lowery David P and Lowery Ann Elizabeth
Bought by
Mad Montana Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mad Montana Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lowery David P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,793 | $828,400 | $342,375 | $486,025 |
| 2024 | $8,395 | $689,800 | $276,705 | $413,095 |
| 2023 | $8,135 | $689,800 | $276,705 | $413,095 |
| 2022 | $6,924 | $509,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,184 | $509,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,621 | $424,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,598 | $424,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,740 | $423,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,646 | $423,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,489 | $351,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,156 | $351,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,436 | $211,616 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map