T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tanner Myers
Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers
(573) 375-0250
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath property in Eldon, MO--perfectly located just 15 minutes from the Lake of the Ozarks and only 30 minutes to Jefferson City. This home has been thoughtfully updated throughout, offering a move-in-ready experience from day one. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard ideal for pets, kids, or entertaining, along with a 1-car garage and additional storage shed for all your extras. Conveniently located near local amenities, shopping, and dining, this home makes an excellent starter property or low-maintenance investment. Comfortable, updated, and well-located--this one checks all the boxes!This one won't last long, secure your private showing and start your next chapter!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers License #2024027941 Listed on: 01/26/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
Member Nonmls
NONMLS
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Miller County Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Miller County Title Co | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Trustee Deed | $22,801 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $185,858 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $120,111 | USDA | |
| Previous Owner | $86,000 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | For Sale | $185,000 | 0.0% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | For Sale | $185,000 | +48.1% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2021 03/19/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/17/2021 02/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2021 02/03/21 | For Sale | $124,900 | +40.3% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2015 07/14/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/14/2015 06/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2015 05/08/15 | For Sale | $89,000 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $545 | $12,590 | $1,360 | $11,230 |
| 2024 | $501 | $11,030 | $1,250 | $9,780 |
| 2023 | $501 | $11,030 | $1,250 | $9,780 |
| 2022 | $501 | $11,030 | $1,250 | $9,780 |
| 2021 | $501 | $11,030 | $1,250 | $9,780 |
| 2020 | $471 | $10,260 | $1,250 | $9,010 |
| 2019 | $471 | $10,260 | $1,250 | $9,010 |
| 2018 | $466 | $10,260 | $1,250 | $9,010 |
| 2017 | $455 | $10,300 | $1,160 | $9,140 |
| 2016 | $458 | $10,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,590 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tanner Myers
Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers
(573) 375-0250
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Member Nonmls
NONMLS
Seller's Agent in 2021
Renda Fisher
First Choice Realty
(573) 216-8987
21 in this area
48 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
SHANNAN COX
Lake Ozark Real Estate
(417) 299-2174
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
MIKE STATON
HomeLand Realty
B
Buyer's Agent in 2015
BETH BASHORE
Keller Williams L.O. Realty
Source: Jefferson City Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10072184
APN: 052004002007009000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.