405 S Walnut St Georgetown, TX 78626
Estimated Value: $747,000 - $869,645
Studio
1
Bath
2,569
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 S Walnut St, Georgetown, TX 78626 and is currently estimated at $828,161, approximately $322 per square foot. 405 S Walnut St is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Annie Purl Elementary School, Charles A. Forbes Middle School, and East View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
Sold by
Buchhorn Kenneth R and Buchhorn Kathryn J
Bought by
Buchhron Kenneth and Buchhorn Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Buchhorn Kenneth and Buchhorn Kathryn
Bought by
State Of Texas
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchhron Kenneth | -- | None Available | |
| State Of Texas | $107,420 | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,893 | $780,641 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,893 | $709,674 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,893 | $645,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,514 | $586,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,644 | $533,188 | $135,942 | $426,222 |
| 2020 | $10,750 | $484,716 | $129,484 | $355,232 |
| 2019 | $10,792 | $471,670 | $77,000 | $394,670 |
| 2018 | $4,476 | $431,575 | $77,000 | $378,669 |
| 2017 | $9,061 | $392,341 | $77,000 | $349,796 |
| 2016 | $4,476 | $356,674 | $77,000 | $279,674 |
| 2015 | $4,616 | $352,244 | $62,000 | $293,511 |
| 2014 | $4,616 | $320,222 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map