709 E 6th St Georgetown, TX 78626
Estimated Value: $727,735
Studio
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 E 6th St, Georgetown, TX 78626 and is currently estimated at $727,735, approximately $393 per square foot. 709 E 6th St is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Annie Purl Elementary School, Charles A. Forbes Middle School, and East View High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,116 | $572,670 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,116 | $520,609 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $473,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,447 | $430,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,542 | $391,141 | $115,780 | $309,491 |
| 2020 | $7,886 | $355,583 | $110,280 | $259,720 |
| 2019 | $7,396 | $323,257 | $77,000 | $246,257 |
| 2018 | $4,218 | $313,369 | $77,000 | $236,369 |
| 2017 | $6,719 | $290,936 | $77,000 | $213,936 |
| 2016 | $5,860 | $253,730 | $77,000 | $191,981 |
| 2015 | $4,717 | $230,664 | $62,000 | $168,664 |
| 2014 | $4,717 | $203,431 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map