Seller's Agent in 2021
James Peluso
ZentryRE
(530) 467-3327
12 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $251,000
Single Story Ranch Home. Close to town center. Hardwood floors. Large updated windows. Remodeled kitchen with dishwasher and stainless appliances. A large Detached garage has many possibilities for the new owner. Attached Carport for convenient covered parking. Enjoy the backyard spa with a substantial decking and private fenced grounds.
Last Buyer's Agent
MODESTOS KEFALAS
G. M. KEFALAS INVESTMENTS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamache Victoria | $199,000 | Mt Shasta Title & Escrow Co | |
| Snell Renae L | -- | Mt Shasta T&E Co | |
| Hall Renae L | $129,000 | Mt Shasta Title & Escrow Co | |
| Bear Polar | $125,000 | Siskiyou County Title Co | |
| Friden Geoffrey | $177,500 | Mount Shasta Title & Escrow | |
| Sargent Richard N | -- | Siskiyou County Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gamache Victoria | $195,395 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Renae L | $130,303 | |
| Previous Owner | Bear Polar | $122,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Friden Geoffrey | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sargent Richard N | $64,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2021 05/03/21 | Sold | $199,000 | 0.0% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2021 03/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2021 03/29/21 | For Sale | $199,000 | +54.3% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2017 09/08/17 | Sold | $129,000 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/03/2017 08/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2017 07/31/17 | For Sale | $129,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,207 | $215,402 | $54,121 | $161,281 |
| 2023 | $2,207 | $207,039 | $52,020 | $155,019 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $202,980 | $51,000 | $151,980 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $135,601 | $36,791 | $98,810 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $134,211 | $36,414 | $97,797 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $131,580 | $35,700 | $95,880 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $129,000 | $35,000 | $94,000 |
| 2017 | $1,466 | $138,689 | $44,380 | $94,309 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $135,970 | $43,510 | $92,460 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $133,929 | $42,857 | $91,072 |
| 2014 | $1,359 | $131,307 | $42,018 | $89,289 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
James Peluso
ZentryRE
(530) 467-3327
12 in this area
55 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
MODESTOS KEFALAS
G. M. KEFALAS INVESTMENTS
Source: Siskiyou Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20210398
APN: 054-143-030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.