405 SE Ave E Idabel, OK 74745
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 SE Ave E, Idabel, OK 74745 and is currently estimated at $144,324, approximately $83 per square foot. 405 SE Ave E is a home located in McCurtain County with nearby schools including Idabel Primary South Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Idabel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Hairrell Jaime D and Hairrell Kitty L
Bought by
Hairrell Kitty L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Perkins Doris W
Bought by
Hairrell Jaime D and Caldwell Kitty L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,608
Outstanding Balance
$105,688
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$38,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Sold by
William Robert Miers Trust
Bought by
Miers Mitchell S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Kendrick Bert May and Kendrick Marisa
Bought by
Gill James Orville and Gill Datha Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hairrell Kitty L | -- | None Available | |