505 SE Ave E Idabel, OK 74745
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 SE Ave E, Idabel, OK 74745 and is currently estimated at $124,527, approximately $62 per square foot. 505 SE Ave E is a home located in McCurtain County with nearby schools including Idabel Primary South Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Idabel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Ledbetter John Darin and Ledbetter Breanna N
Bought by
Zamarron Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,144
Outstanding Balance
$66,267
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$58,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Foster Fannie
Bought by
Ledbetter Johnny
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamarron Virginia | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Ledbetter Johnny | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |