405 SE Willow Run Ln Ankeny, IA 50021
Estimated payment $2,392/month
About This Home
MOTIVATED SELLERS!!!! Enjoy your 1st year without HOA DUES! Better than new and move-in ready, this stylish bi-attached ranch in Ankeny’s desirable Willow Run community offers the space, layout, and setting buyers are looking for. Situated on a premium pond lot, this home delivers peaceful views and added privacy you won’t find in many nearby units. Inside, the open-concept main level is built for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features a large center island, quartz countertops, corner pantry, and flows seamlessly into the bright living area with LVP flooring, electric fireplace, and oversized windows that showcase the water view. The primary suite is a true retreat with a spacious walk-in closet and private ensuite bath with dual vanities. A second bedroom and full bathroom at the front of the home offer ideal separation for guests, family, or a home office. The finished walkout lower level expands your living space with a second family room, third bedroom, full bathroom, and plenty of storage—perfect for entertaining, guests, or hobbies. Enjoy low-maintenance living with HOA dues covering lawn care and snow removal, plus the added bonus of one of the better lots in the neighborhood. If you’ve been waiting for a ranch townhome with a finished lower level, 3 full baths, and a pond view—this is the one. Schedule your showing today.
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,422
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- 3,150 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 42x75
HOA Fees
- $205 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Poured Concrete
- Asphalt Shingled Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,274 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
Laundry
- Laundry on main level
- Dryer
- Washer
Home Security
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Driveway
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 18103084600032
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,314 | $326,900 | $64,800 | $262,100 |
| 2024 | $5,314 | $311,600 | $61,200 | $250,400 |
| 2023 | $10 | $311,600 | $61,200 | $250,400 |
| 2022 | $10 | $450 | $450 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10 | $450 | $450 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10 | $450 | $450 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10 | $450 | $450 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -2.2% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $332,400 | -0.7% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | Price Changed | $334,900 | -1.5% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | For Sale | $339,900 | +13.7% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2023 02/27/23 | Sold | $298,990 | -0.3% | $237 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/02/2023 02/02/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2023 01/10/23 | Price Changed | $299,990 | -1.6% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2022 12/15/22 | Price Changed | $304,990 | -4.7% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2022 09/30/22 | For Sale | $319,990 | -- | $253 / Sq Ft |
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 736045
APN: 181/03084-600-032
- 315 SE Willow Run Ln
- 3404 SE Bannister Dr
- 3205 SE Cherry Blossom Dr
- 3218 SE Turnberry Dr
- 1260 NE 72nd Ave
- 126 SW 36th Ln
- 204 SW 36th Ln
- 3123 SE Honeysuckle Ct
- 310 Murffys Run Ct
- 404 SW Springfield Dr
- 3901 NE 70th Ave
- 303 SE 30th St
- 3003 SE Turnberry Dr
- 4003 SE 30th St
- 3905 SE 30th St
- 3904 SE 30th St
- 3909 SE 30th St
- 4005 SE 30th St
- 3908 SE 30th St
- 3902 SE 30th St
- 304 SE 30th St
- 4404 SW Elm Ct
- 905 SW 28th St
- 1439 NE 66th Ave
- 1103 SW 28th St
- 2866 NW Penny Ln
- 1225 SW 28th St
- 1961 Four Seasons Dr
- 1680 SW Ankeny Rd
- 3130 SW Arlan Ln
- 3181 SW Sharmin Ln
- 3161 SW Sharmin Ln
- 3035 SW Sharmin Ln
- 3011 SW Sharmin Ln
- 3044 SW Sharmin Ln
- 1351 SW Prairie Trail Pkwy
- 1155 SW Prairie Trail Pkwy
- 1205 SW Merchant St
- 1335 SW Merchant St
- 1015 SW Magazine Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.