405 Sequoia Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15236
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Sequoia Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 and is currently estimated at $252,365, approximately $177 per square foot. 405 Sequoia Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including McClellan Elementary School, Pleasant Hills Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1967
Bought by
Coll John E and Coll Beverly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coll John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,143 | $110,600 | $45,200 | $65,400 |
| 2024 | $4,143 | $110,600 | $45,200 | $65,400 |
| 2023 | $4,093 | $110,600 | $45,200 | $65,400 |
| 2022 | $3,845 | $110,600 | $45,200 | $65,400 |
| 2021 | $1,380 | $110,600 | $45,200 | $65,400 |
| 2020 | $3,642 | $110,600 | $45,200 | $65,400 |
| 2019 | $3,575 | $110,600 | $45,200 | $65,400 |
| 2017 | $3,441 | $110,600 | $45,200 | $65,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map