415 Sequoia Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15236
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Sequoia Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 and is currently estimated at $260,609, approximately $183 per square foot. 415 Sequoia Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including McClellan Elementary School, Pleasant Hills Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Singo Jr Darrel and Singo Pamela S
Bought by
Singo Darrel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,203
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Singo Pamela S
Bought by
Singo Darrell R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,203
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Archibald Aaron R
Bought by
Singo Darrel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Archibald Aaron R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singo Darrel | -- | -- | |
| Singo Darrel R | -- | -- | |
| Singo Darrell R | -- | -- | |
| Singo Darrell | -- | -- | |
| Singo Darrel R | $175,000 | -- | |
| Archibald Aaron R | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singo Darrel R | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Singo Darrel R | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Singo Darrell | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Singo Darrel R | $131,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Archibald Aaron R | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,027 | $107,500 | $42,600 | $64,900 |
| 2024 | $4,027 | $107,500 | $42,600 | $64,900 |
| 2023 | $3,978 | $107,500 | $42,600 | $64,900 |
| 2022 | $3,737 | $107,500 | $42,600 | $64,900 |
| 2021 | $508 | $107,500 | $42,600 | $64,900 |
| 2020 | $3,540 | $107,500 | $42,600 | $64,900 |
| 2019 | $3,475 | $107,500 | $42,600 | $64,900 |
| 2018 | $508 | $107,500 | $42,600 | $64,900 |
| 2017 | $3,344 | $107,500 | $42,600 | $64,900 |
| 2016 | $508 | $107,500 | $42,600 | $64,900 |
| 2015 | $508 | $107,500 | $42,600 | $64,900 |
| 2014 | $3,125 | $107,500 | $42,600 | $64,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map