405 Stately Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $660,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,424
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Stately Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $607,529, approximately $250 per square foot. 405 Stately Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Bodkin Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Neall Richard F and Neall Maureen Elizabeth Garner
Bought by
Calton Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,297
Outstanding Balance
$340,966
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$266,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Neall Richard
Bought by
Neall Richard and Neall Maureen E G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Garner James S
Bought by
Neall Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calton Sherry | $444,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Neall Richard | -- | -- | |
| Neall Richard | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calton Sherry | $424,297 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,522 | $474,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,522 | $431,500 | $216,300 | $215,200 |
| 2023 | $5,161 | $424,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,798 | $418,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,593 | $397,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,512 | $382,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,735 | $368,300 | $186,300 | $182,000 |
| 2017 | $4,143 | $355,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $343,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $330,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $330,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map