$525,000
SOLD APR 2, 2026
Last list price

405 Summit Ridge Dr Kalispell, MT 59901

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,103 Sq Ft
0.27 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

$250 Per Sq Ft

3 on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Burning Stove
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 4-minute walk to Northridge Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Quality-built ranch-style home in excellent condition, filled with beautiful natural light from large windows in every room. A mature row of evergreens provides year-round color, privacy, and welcome shade for one of the home’s two spacious patios, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The thoughtfully designed floor plan offers separation and privacy, with the primary suite featuring two closets and located apart from the two additional bedrooms and full bath. The bright, highly functional kitchen has flexible dining options at the breakfast bar or in the adjacent dining area. The living room is privately positioned at the rear of the home and features brand-new carpet. The property is fenced and includes 2 storage sheds, adding versatility for pets, hobbies, or additional storage. Conveniently located near shopping, the hospital, restaurants, and more, this well-maintained home is move-in ready and ideally situated. Seller is offering a $3,500 flooring allowance to update bedrooms.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jill Brass

Montana Real Estate Associates License #RRE-BRO-LIC-59607 Listed on: 03/03/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Wilson

Glacier Sotheby's International Realty Lakeside License #RRE-BRO-LIC-69997

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $734

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 11,631 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard
  • Zoning described as R-3

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,103 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Basement
  • Crawl Space

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 07396501110110000

Est. Annual Taxes

$734

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Directions: Hwy 93 to Summit Ridge - S of the college - to 405 on right side
  • Listing I D: 30066208
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.267
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace, Main Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2103.0

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Feat.: Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level
  • Topography: Level
  • View: Residential
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Side Porch
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Phone Connected

• Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11631.0
  • Parcel #: 07396501110110000
  • Zoning Description: R-3

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 734.0

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2026
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Amy Wilson
Glacier Sotheby's International Realty Lakeside
List Price
$525,000
Views
17

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
75.77%
Original Mortgage
$399,600
Outstanding Balance
$399,600
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,881

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
Brosten Terry D and Brosten Nancy L
Bought by
Brosten Terry D and Brosten Nancy L

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2018
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
List Price
$339,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.08%
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Fidelity National Title Compan
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Insured Titles
Warranty Deed -- Atec
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $399,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $174,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold -- -- --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 For Sale $525,000 +67.3% $250 / Sq Ft
10/01/2018 10/01/18 Off Market -- -- --
09/28/2018 09/28/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/27/2018 07/27/18 Price Changed $313,900 -0.3% $149 / Sq Ft
07/25/2018 07/25/18 Price Changed $314,900 -0.3% $150 / Sq Ft
07/23/2018 07/23/18 Price Changed $315,900 -0.3% $150 / Sq Ft
07/20/2018 07/20/18 Price Changed $316,900 -0.3% $151 / Sq Ft
07/18/2018 07/18/18 Price Changed $317,900 -0.3% $151 / Sq Ft
07/16/2018 07/16/18 Price Changed $318,900 -0.3% $152 / Sq Ft
07/03/2018 07/03/18 Price Changed $319,900 -3.0% $152 / Sq Ft
05/31/2018 05/31/18 Price Changed $329,900 -2.9% $157 / Sq Ft
05/01/2018 05/01/18 For Sale $339,900 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: Montana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $513,800 $0 $0
2024 -- $426,200 $0 $0
2023 $644 $426,200 $0 $0
2022 $638 $319,800 $0 $0
2021 $621 $319,800 $0 $0
2020 $615 $279,400 $0 $0
2019 $606 $279,400 $0 $0
2018 $1,579 $246,700 $0 $0
2017 $1,575 $246,700 $0 $0
2016 $1,182 $223,800 $0 $0
2015 $2,859 $223,800 $0 $0
2014 $2,784 $130,486 $0 $0

Source: Montana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 30066208

Montana Regional MLS

APN: 07-3965-01-1-10-11-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.