405 Sunnyridge Ln Loretto, MN 55357
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $310,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Sunnyridge Ln, Loretto, MN 55357 and is currently estimated at $296,285, approximately $230 per square foot. 405 Sunnyridge Ln is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Delano Elementary School, Delano Middle School, and Delano Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Kjersten Loren T and Nielson Lisa Carol
Bought by
Smith Rebecca J and Smith Lance T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Rebecca J | $270,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,709 | $265,300 | $33,000 | $232,300 |
| 2023 | $3,560 | $268,900 | $32,000 | $236,900 |
| 2022 | $3,572 | $266,000 | $38,000 | $228,000 |
| 2021 | $3,105 | $236,000 | $38,000 | $198,000 |
| 2020 | $2,994 | $222,000 | $30,000 | $192,000 |
| 2019 | $2,664 | $209,000 | $23,000 | $186,000 |
| 2018 | $2,551 | $181,000 | $20,000 | $161,000 |
| 2017 | $2,251 | $151,000 | $20,000 | $131,000 |
| 2016 | $2,278 | $148,000 | $25,000 | $123,000 |
| 2015 | $1,789 | $142,000 | $25,000 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,000 | $25,000 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map