405 Terry Ave Billings, MT 59101
East Central Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $359,000
12
Beds
6
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Terry Ave, Billings, MT 59101 and is currently estimated at $290,333, approximately $137 per square foot. 405 Terry Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Broadwater School, Lewis & Clark Junior High School, and Billings Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Sold by
Bowman David W
Bought by
Albert Rose M and Bowman Rose A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Rose M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,503 | $282,900 | $38,023 | $244,877 |
| 2024 | $2,503 | $247,200 | $37,159 | $210,041 |
| 2023 | $2,528 | $247,200 | $37,159 | $210,041 |
| 2022 | $1,909 | $202,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,238 | $202,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,113 | $181,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,014 | $181,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,859 | $163,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,805 | $163,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,749 | $159,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,705 | $159,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,685 | $84,111 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map