Estimated Value: $199,906 - $306,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 W Broad St, Iva, SC 29655 and is currently estimated at $269,727, approximately $134 per square foot. 405 W Broad St is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Crescent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Simpson Ernest Carroll and Simpson William Shaw
Bought by
Evans Jean N and Conwell Julie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Jean N | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $781 | $3,550 | $1,000 | $2,550 |
| 2024 | $781 | $3,550 | $1,000 | $2,550 |
| 2023 | $780 | $3,550 | $1,000 | $2,550 |
| 2022 | $782 | $3,550 | $1,000 | $2,550 |
| 2021 | $722 | $3,380 | $940 | $2,440 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $3,380 | $940 | $2,440 |
| 2019 | $1,082 | $3,380 | $940 | $2,440 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $3,380 | $940 | $2,440 |
| 2017 | -- | $3,380 | $940 | $2,440 |