Estimated Value: $94,720 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,238
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 W Green St, Iva, SC 29655 and is currently estimated at $134,680, approximately $108 per square foot. 313 W Green St is a home with nearby schools including Crescent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2008
Sold by
Cox William S
Bought by
Cox Terra O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
White Phillip E
Bought by
Cox William S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Terra O | -- | -- | |
| Cox William S | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $628 | $1,010 | $460 | $550 |
| 2024 | $628 | $1,010 | $460 | $550 |
| 2023 | $623 | $1,010 | $460 | $550 |
| 2022 | $588 | $1,010 | $460 | $550 |
| 2021 | $517 | $860 | $400 | $460 |
| 2020 | $514 | $860 | $400 | $460 |
| 2019 | $516 | $860 | $400 | $460 |
| 2018 | $512 | $860 | $400 | $460 |
| 2017 | -- | $860 | $400 | $460 |