405 W Spring Meadows Ln Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $571,524 - $757,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,321
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 W Spring Meadows Ln, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $665,131, approximately $286 per square foot. 405 W Spring Meadows Ln is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Barger Robert D and Barger Sandra M
Bought by
Mohnke David E and Miller Dianne B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohnke David E | $516,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $335,500 | $26,300 | $309,200 |
| 2024 | $77 | $316,900 | $24,200 | $292,700 |
| 2023 | $8,153 | $289,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,329 | $262,200 | $22,000 | $240,200 |
| 2021 | $9,043 | $245,300 | $21,000 | $224,300 |
| 2020 | $8,833 | $225,500 | $20,000 | $205,500 |
| 2019 | $8,519 | $211,800 | $20,000 | $191,800 |
| 2018 | $8,281 | $214,400 | $22,500 | $191,900 |
| 2017 | $8,075 | $214,600 | $24,500 | $190,100 |
| 2016 | $8,065 | $217,900 | $24,500 | $193,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $198,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $177,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map