503 W Spring Meadows Ln Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $582,079 - $749,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,558
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 W Spring Meadows Ln, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $665,520, approximately $260 per square foot. 503 W Spring Meadows Ln is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $326,600 | $27,900 | $298,700 |
| 2024 | $76 | $308,700 | $25,600 | $283,100 |
| 2023 | $8,038 | $282,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,197 | $256,200 | $23,300 | $232,900 |
| 2021 | $8,708 | $239,900 | $22,300 | $217,600 |
| 2020 | $8,708 | $221,000 | $21,200 | $199,800 |
| 2019 | $8,399 | $207,900 | $21,200 | $186,700 |
| 2018 | $8,165 | $210,800 | $23,900 | $186,900 |
| 2017 | $7,961 | $211,300 | $26,000 | $185,300 |
| 2016 | $7,951 | $214,800 | $26,000 | $188,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $194,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $175,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map