Estimated Value: $259,709 - $309,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Winner Ave, Gower, MO 64454 and is currently estimated at $282,427, approximately $164 per square foot. 405 Winner Ave is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including East Buchanan Middle School and East Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2010
Bought by
Christensen Harvey A and Christensen Karen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen Harvey A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,619 | $22,068 | $2,808 | $19,260 |
| 2024 | $1,619 | $19,705 | $2,508 | $17,197 |
| 2023 | $1,619 | $19,705 | $2,508 | $17,197 |
| 2022 | $1,343 | $18,141 | $2,508 | $15,633 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $18,141 | $2,508 | $15,633 |
| 2020 | $1,226 | $16,492 | $2,280 | $14,212 |
| 2019 | $1,218 | $16,492 | $2,280 | $14,212 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $16,492 | $2,280 | $14,212 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $16,492 | $2,280 | $14,212 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $16,492 | $2,280 | $14,212 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map