4050 Bluff Place San Pedro, CA 90731
Estimated Value: $890,000 - $1,635,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$1,101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4050 Bluff Place, San Pedro, CA 90731 and is currently estimated at $1,277,257, approximately $1,101 per square foot. 4050 Bluff Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leland Street Elementary School, Dana Middle School, and San Pedro Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Winchester Ralph and Winchester Mary Jo
Bought by
Winchester Ralph Wallace
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
Goldstone Trust and Irene C
Bought by
Winchester Ralph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,662
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$1,196,595
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1994
Sold by
Goldstone Robert W and Goldstone Irene C
Bought by
Goldstone Robert W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winchester Ralph Wallace | -- | None Available | |
| Winchester Ralph | $485,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Goldstone Robert W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winchester Ralph | $388,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,793 | $896,773 | $642,754 | $254,019 |
| 2024 | $10,793 | $879,190 | $630,151 | $249,039 |
| 2023 | $10,584 | $861,952 | $617,796 | $244,156 |
| 2022 | $10,091 | $845,052 | $605,683 | $239,369 |
| 2021 | $9,965 | $828,483 | $593,807 | $234,676 |
| 2019 | $9,665 | $803,912 | $576,196 | $227,716 |
| 2018 | $9,547 | $788,150 | $564,899 | $223,251 |
| 2016 | $9,120 | $757,547 | $542,964 | $214,583 |
| 2015 | $8,985 | $727,269 | $534,809 | $192,460 |
| 2014 | $8,791 | $713,023 | $524,333 | $188,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map