4050 Howley St Pittsburgh, PA 15224
Bloomfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,984 - $317,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4050 Howley St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224 and is currently estimated at $245,496, approximately $282 per square foot. 4050 Howley St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Arsenal 6-8, Pittsburgh Woolslair K-5, and Pittsburgh Milliones 6-12.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1975
Bought by
Lewandowski David R and Lewandowski Kathleen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewandowski David R | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $546 | $23,700 | $12,800 | $10,900 |
| 2024 | $546 | $23,700 | $12,800 | $10,900 |
| 2023 | $546 | $23,700 | $12,800 | $10,900 |
| 2022 | $539 | $23,700 | $12,800 | $10,900 |
| 2021 | $448 | $23,700 | $12,800 | $10,900 |
| 2020 | $536 | $23,700 | $12,800 | $10,900 |
| 2019 | $536 | $23,700 | $12,800 | $10,900 |
| 2018 | $338 | $23,700 | $12,800 | $10,900 |
| 2017 | $536 | $23,700 | $12,800 | $10,900 |
| 2016 | $112 | $23,700 | $12,800 | $10,900 |
| 2015 | $112 | $23,700 | $12,800 | $10,900 |
| 2014 | $524 | $23,700 | $12,800 | $10,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map