4052 Capella St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $619,268
1
Bed
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4052 Capella St, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $607,067. 4052 Capella St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Murray Erin L
Bought by
Myers Chad W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Myers Chad W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,189
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Butterfield John L and Butterfield Elizabeth A
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Gasca Mario and Lechuga Cynthia
Bought by
Butterfield John L and Butterfield Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,480
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Herrmann June D
Bought by
Gasca Mario and Lechuga Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,141
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2000
Sold by
Herrmann June D
Bought by
Herrmann June D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Chad W | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Myers Chad W | $175,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $195,500 | Accommodation | |
| Butterfield John L | $410,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gasca Mario | $185,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Herrmann June D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Myers Chad W | $190,189 | |
| Previous Owner | Butterfield John L | $83,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Butterfield John L | $333,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Gasca Mario | $182,141 | |
| Closed | Gasca Mario | $5,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,709 | $224,196 | $108,894 | $115,302 |
| 2023 | $2,709 | $215,492 | $104,666 | $110,826 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $211,267 | $102,614 | $108,653 |
| 2021 | $2,691 | $207,125 | $100,602 | $106,523 |
| 2020 | $2,665 | $205,002 | $99,571 | $105,431 |
| 2019 | $2,627 | $200,983 | $97,619 | $103,364 |
| 2018 | $2,591 | $197,043 | $95,705 | $101,338 |
| 2017 | $2,458 | $193,180 | $93,829 | $99,351 |
| 2016 | $2,146 | $189,393 | $91,990 | $97,403 |
| 2014 | $2,098 | $182,896 | $88,835 | $94,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map